What is Paramol 32 Tablets and what is it used for?
Relieves moderate pain when paracetamol, ibuprofen or aspirin alone is not enough. It contains Paracetamol 500mg, Dihydrocodeine tartrate 7.46mg.
Suitable for: Adults and children over 12 years.
How to use Paramol 32 Tabs
Always use Paramol 32 Tabs exactly as described in the Patient Information Leaflet or as advised by a healthcare professional. Follow the recommended dose, method of use and maximum treatment duration for this product, and do not exceed the stated dose.
Important information about Paramol 32 Tabs
- Do not use this medicine if you are allergic to any of its ingredients.
- Ther ingredients in the product.
- Are suffering from diarrhoea caused by poisoning or have watery and severe diarrhoea which may be bloody, especially if you have been taking antibiotics (Pseudomembranous colitis).
Possible side effects
Like all medicines, this medicine can cause side effects, although not everybody gets them. Stop taking the medicine and seek immediate medical help if you develop any of the following – signs of a serious allergic reaction, such as difficulties in breathing, faster heartbeat, severe forms of skin reactions such as itchiness, skin rash with redness, peeling, flaking or blistering, swelling of the face.
How to store Paramol 32 Tabs
Keep out of the sight and reach of children. Do not store above 25°C.
Always read the product packaging and Patient Information Leaflet before use.
Always read the product packaging and Patient Information Leaflet before use. If you are unsure whether this medicine is suitable for you, speak to a pharmacist or other healthcare professional.







