What is Nurofen Meltlets Lemon 12 melts 200mg and what is it used for?
Melt-in-the-mouth pain relief tablets with a lemon flavour. It contains Ibuprofen 200mg.
Suitable for: Adults and children over 12 years.
How to use Nurofen Meltlets Lemon 12
Always use Nurofen Meltlets Lemon 12 exactly as described in the Patient Information Leaflet or as advised by a healthcare professional. Follow the recommended dose, method of use and maximum treatment duration for this product, and do not exceed the stated dose.
Important information about Nurofen Meltlets Lemon 12
- Do not use if you are allergic to ibuprofen or any of the other ingredients or to aspirin or other painkillers.
- Do not use if you have ever had a stomach ulcer, perforation or bleeding.
- Do not use if you have had a worsening of asthma, skin rash, itchy runny nose or facial swelling when previously taking ibuprofen, aspirin or similar medicines.
Possible side effects
Like all medicines, this medicine can cause side effects, although not everybody gets them. Side effects may be minimised by taking the lowest dose for the shortest time necessary to relieve the symptoms.
How to store Nurofen Meltlets Lemon 12
date refers to the last day of that month. Do not store above 25° C.
Always read the product packaging and Patient Information Leaflet before use.
Always read the product packaging and Patient Information Leaflet before use. If you are unsure whether this medicine is suitable for you, speak to a pharmacist or other healthcare professional.







