What is Nurofen Express 400mg Liquid Capsules 20 Pack and what is it used for?
Fast-acting liquid capsule pain relief for migraine, headache, back pain and period pain. It contains Ibuprofen 400mg.
Suitable for: Adults and children over 12 years.
How to use Nurofen Express 400mg 20 Caps
Always use Nurofen Express 400mg 20 Caps exactly as described in the Patient Information Leaflet or as advised by a healthcare professional. Follow the recommended dose, method of use and maximum treatment duration for this product, and do not exceed the stated dose.
Important information about Nurofen Express 400mg 20 Caps
- Do not use if you are allergic to ibuprofen or any of the other ingredients or to aspirin or other painkillers.
- Have (or have had two or more episodes of) a stomach ulcer, perforation or bleeding.
- Do not use if you have had a worsening of asthma, skin rash, itchy runny nose or facial swelling when previously taking ibuprofen, aspirin or similar medicines.
Possible side effects
Like all medicines, this product can cause side effects, although not everybody gets them. Read the Patient Information Leaflet for the full list of possible side effects and seek medical advice if you experience a serious or unexpected reaction.
How to store Nurofen Express 400mg 20 Caps
Do not store above 25°C. Store in the original pack.
Always read the product packaging and Patient Information Leaflet before use.
Always read the product packaging and Patient Information Leaflet before use. If you are unsure whether this medicine is suitable for you, speak to a pharmacist or other healthcare professional.







