Nurofen Plus 32 Tabs

£12.46 (inc VAT)

Read our OTC Medicines Disclaimer before purchasing

See details below, always read the product instructions before use.
Relieves acute moderate pain not relieved by ibuprofen, paracetamol or aspirin alone.
Suitable for: Adults and children over 12 years
Active ingredients: Ibuprofen 200mg, Codeine phosphate 12.8mg
Patient leaflet: View here

- +
SKU: cdc80a10e706 Category:
Guaranteed Safe Checkout

What is Nurofen Plus 32 Tablets and what is it used for?

Relieves acute moderate pain not relieved by ibuprofen, paracetamol or aspirin alone. It contains Ibuprofen 200mg, Codeine phosphate 12.8mg.

Suitable for: Adults and children over 12 years.

How to use Nurofen Plus 32 Tabs

Always use Nurofen Plus 32 Tabs exactly as described in the Patient Information Leaflet or as advised by a healthcare professional. Follow the recommended dose, method of use and maximum treatment duration for this product, and do not exceed the stated dose.

Important information about Nurofen Plus 32 Tabs

  • Do not use this medicine if you are allergic to any of its ingredients.
  • If you take a painkiller for headaches for more than three days it can make them worse.
  • If you have (or have had two or more episodes of) a stomach ulcer, perforation or bleeding.

Possible side effects

Possible side effects may include may affect up to 1 in 100 people – indigestion, heartburn, nausea – stomach pain or other abnormal stomach symptoms – rashes, itching – headache.

How to store Nurofen Plus 32 Tabs

Keep out of the sight and reach of children.

Always read the product packaging and Patient Information Leaflet before use.

Always read the product packaging and Patient Information Leaflet before use. If you are unsure whether this medicine is suitable for you, speak to a pharmacist or other healthcare professional.

Shopping Cart
Scroll to Top