What It Is For
Benadryl Allergy Childrens Oral Solution 60ml is a children’s allergy syrup for hay fever, skin allergy and itchy rash. It contains cetirizine hydrochloride 1mg/ml and is used for hay fever, sneezing, itchy eyes, urticaria and skin allergy symptoms.
Key Features
Oral solution format for hay fever, skin allergy and itchy rash Contains cetirizine hydrochloride 1mg/ml Helps with hay fever, sneezing, itchy eyes, urticaria and skin allergy symptoms
Who Is This Product For?
Suitable for children aged 2 years and over needing allergy relief in liquid form.
How To Use
Measure the dose carefully using the device supplied and give according to age guidance.
Ingredients
Active ingredient(s): Cetirizine hydrochloride 1mg/ml
Important Warnings
May cause drowsiness, headache or dry mouth. Do not use if allergic to cetirizine or if the child has severe kidney problems.
Possible Side Effects
Refer to the Patient Information Leaflet for the full list of possible side effects and what to do if you experience a serious or unexpected reaction.
Storage
essentially ‘sodium-free’.  Inability to pass urine. Keep this medicine out of the sight and reach of children. Special warnings about this medicine  This medicine contains 257.7mg propylene glycol (E1520) in each 5ml dose, This medicinal product does not require any special storage conditions.  In most people this product does not cause drowsiness. However, there are rare  Eye pain. which is equivalent to 51.54mg/ml.  Hepatitis.
Advisory
Always read the product packaging and Patient Information Leaflet before use. If you are unsure whether Benadryl Children’s Allergy 60ml is suitable for you, speak to a pharmacist or other healthcare professional.







